|
|
|
|
SPRING 2011 -MSYSA
- STATE CUP
I have the club logo linked to their
website.
Each row is an age group
The brackets are listed at the bottom
of the page - scroll down to view.
|
|
|
BRACKET A |
BRACKET B |
BRACKET C |
BRACKET D |
|
13 GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 GIRLS |
13 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 BOYS |
14 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 BOYS |
15 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 BOYS |
16 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 BOYS |
17 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 BOYS |
18 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 BOYS |
|
|
|
|
U13 GIRLS
8 Pools - no Wild Cards
Quarter-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI)
|
2 |
|
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (M
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
WAZA FC EAST 98 ROYAL (MI
|
1 |
|
VARDAR EAST 98 BLACK (MI)
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
RSC LIGHTNING 98 WHITE (M
|
1 |
|
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREE
|
2 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE (MI)
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN HAWKS 98 (MI)
|
2 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN 98 (MI)
|
|
MICHIGAN HAWKS 98 (MI)
|
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
WAZA FC EAST 98 ROYAL (MI
|
|
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREE
|
|
|
|
Final |
MICHIGAN HAWKS 98 (MI)
|
|
WAZA FC EAST 98 ROYAL (MI)
|
|
|
|
|
|
U13 BOYS
6 Pools - 2 Wild Cards
Quarter-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
4 |
|
TKO PREMIER 98 (MI)
|
1 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
6 |
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (M
|
2 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE
|
1 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
|
1 |
|
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREE
|
0 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
2 |
|
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
|
0 |
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
2 |
|
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE
|
0 |
|
|
|
Final |
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
|
|
|
|
U14 BOYS
7 Pools - 1 Wild Card
Quarter-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN ACADEMY (
|
4 |
|
RSC LIGHTNING '97 WHITE (
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 97 (MI)
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES EAST 97 (
|
1 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
1 |
|
TNT DYNAMITE 97 (MI)
|
2 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
VARDAR MICHIGAN PRE-ACADE
|
4 |
|
ALLIANCE FC 97 BLACK (MI)
|
1 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
VARDAR MICHIGAN ACADEMY (
|
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN PRE-ACADE
|
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
MICHIGAN WOLVES EAST 97 (
|
|
TNT DYNAMITE 97 (MI)
|
|
|
|
Final |
VARDAR MICHIGAN ACADEMY
|
|
TNT DYNAMITE 97 (MI)
|
|
|
|
|
U15 BOYS
7 Pool - 1 Wild Card
Quarter-Finals A |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 96 (MI)
|
4 |
|
MICHIGAN BURN 96 BLACK (M
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
MICHIGAN JAGUARS (MI)
|
4 |
|
FORCE FC 96 BLACK (MI)
|
1 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
4 |
|
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
1 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
WAZA FC EAST 96 BLACK (MI
|
3 |
|
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE
|
0 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 96 (MI)
|
|
WAZA FC EAST 96 BLACK (MI
|
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
MICHIGAN JAGUARS (MI)
|
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
|
|
|
Final |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 96 (MI)
|
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
|
|
|
|
U16 BOYS
8 Pool - No Wild Cards
Quarter-Finals A |
VARDAR (MI)
|
1 |
|
OLE SOCCER CLUB (MI)
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
WAZA FC WEST 95 BLACK (MI
|
4 |
|
LCSC 95 METEORS (MI)
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
KINGDOM PREMIER 95 (MI)
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES 95 (MI)
|
3 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)
|
0 |
|
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JRS GOL
|
4 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
VARDAR (MI)
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JRS GOL
|
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
WAZA FC WEST 95 BLACK (MI
|
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES 95 (MI)
|
|
|
|
Final |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JRS (MI)
|
|
WAZA FC WEST 95 BLACK (MI)
|
|
|
|
|
U17 BOYS
8 Pool - No Wild Cards
Quarter-Finals A |
WAZA FC EAST 94 KELLY (MI
|
0 |
|
TNT DYNAMITE 94 (MI)
|
4 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
3 |
|
WAZA FC EAST 94 ROYAL (MI
|
0 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
LIVONIA CITY SC 94 METEOR
|
0 |
|
FORCE FC 94 BLACK (MI)
|
4 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
MICHIGAN JAGUARS 94 GREEN
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES 94 (MI)
|
1 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
TNT DYNAMITE 94 (MI)
|
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES 94 (MI)
|
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS
|
|
FORCE FC 94 BLACK (MI)
|
|
|
|
Final |
MICHIGAN WOLVES 94 (MI)
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS CREW
JUNIORS
|
|
|
|
|
U18 BOYS
4 Pools - 4 Wild Cards
Quarter-Finals A |
NMSC MICHIGAN WOLVES EAST
|
0 |
|
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE
|
3 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals B |
TNT DYNAMITE 93 (MI)
|
1 |
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93 (M
|
3 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals C |
MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN (M
|
3 |
|
FORCE FC BLACK (MI)
|
2 |
|
|
Quarter-Finals D |
RANGERS SC 93 (MI)
|
0 |
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
1 |
|
|
|
Semi-Finals A |
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE
|
2 |
|
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
3 |
|
|
Semi-Finals B |
MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93 (M
|
3 |
|
MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN (M
|
2 |
|
|
|
Final |
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
|
|
MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '93 (M
|
|
|
|
|
|